Information about the personal data processing

By completing and sending this questionnaire I agree with the usage of my personal data for internal processing and storage in the personal database of James Cook Languages s.r.o. and School of Languages s.r.o. pursuant to the Protection of Personal Data Act (n.101/2000 Sb.). I also agree my personal data including photographs will be kept for the time required. 

The data controller of your personal data is James Cook Languages s.r.o., Na Florenci 2116/15, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, ID No.: 26753456.

If you have any further questions concerning the processing of your personal data, feel free to contact us any time during the common office hours by phone at +420 778 78 74 76, or send us an e-mail to:kinsky@jcl.cz.

The purpose for which we process your personal data is the recruitment of new employees. The legal entitlement for the processing of your personal data is Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR - the processing is necessary for the implementation of the pre-contractual arrangements upon your request.

If - after the selection procedure - we cannot offer you a job, your personal data will be processed for the maximum of 6 months after the end of the selection procedure. Then, it will be deleted.

 

The website uses cookies to provide services, personalize ads and analyze traffic.

By selecting the following option, you agree to the use of cookies and the use of data about your behavior on the website to display targeted advertising.

You can turn off or edit personalization and targeted advertising at any time. The consent now granted is valid for 1 year.